Events






Sl NoNameFrom To
1R. Jagannathan10.09.195125.02.1954
2A. Subrahmanyam26.02.195425.06.1956
3R.N. Hazari26.06.195604.11.1956
4Batuk Singh05.11.195620.09.1958
5Phul Chand03.10.195806.11.1962
6H.L. Wadera07.11.196209.09.1967
7V.N. Sukul13.09.196725.03.1968
8A.P.B. Nayar17.06.196809.03.1970
9D.S. Nakra10.03.197031.12.1970
10P.C. Bhattacharyya10.03.197105.12.1972
11V.G. Kamath26.02.197320.01.1975
12J.B. Martin17.03.197530.04.1978
13C.P. Ramachandran01.05.197831.10.1978
14B.M. Menon01.11.197831.07.1979
15B.M. Prabhu02.08.197930.09.1980
16R.Venkataraman17.11.198031.01.1986
17S. Swaminathan26.02.198630.04.1987
18R.B. Kapoor10.06.198730.06.1988
19R.Venkataratnam15.12.198824.12.1988
20R.Krishnamurthi01.01.199031.12.1990
21R.K. Mathur14.03.199130.11.1991
22Sanjib Mukherji04.02.199230.04.1992
23B.G. Joshi11.05.199231.08.1993
24Gian Swarup30.09.199327.04.1994
25S.A. Venkatarayan01.05.199430.06.1994
26U.S. Prasad06.09.199431.12.1994
27D.K. Chet Singh11.03.199518.10.1995
28P.R. Sivasubramanian20.12.199520.11.1996
29N. Gopalan11.03.199730.06.2001
30M. Kumaraswami01.07.200105.03.2002
31B. Banerjee10.04.200231.07.2002
32G.C. Bhandari01.08.200231.12.2003
33Somi Tandon01.01.200431.07.2005
34Anjali Ahluwalia14.11.200531.01.2006
35Jnan Prakash04.05.200630.06.2007
36H.K. Pannu01.07.200731.03.2008
37Bulbul Ghosh01.04.200831.12.2009
38Nita Kapoor01.01.201031.05.2010
39Nand Kishore01.06.201031.12.2011
40Virendra Diwan01.01.201231.03.2012
41Priti Mohanty01.04.201229.10.2012
42Suhas Banerjee30.10.201231.10.2012
43Arunava Dutt01.11.201230.06.2013
44Vandana Srivastava05.07.201331.10.2014
45Arvind Kaushal01.11.201431.05.2015
46S S Mohanty01.06.201530.09.2015
47Smt Shobhana Joshi01.10.201531.05.2016
48S K Kohli08.07.201630.09.2016
49N Neihsial01.10.2016
Go to top of page